10 Best Books Like The Hotel Nantucket
If you loved The Hotel Nantucket by Elin Hilderbrand, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like The Hotel Nantucket are:
- 1Beach Read by Emily Henry4.0
- 2The Love Haters by Katherine Center0
- 3Wildfire by Hannah Grace3.8
- 4It Happened One Summer by Tessa Bailey4.3
- 5The Unhoneymooners by Christina Lauren3.9
- 6By a Thread by Lucy Score4.1
- 7It's a Love Story by Annabel Monaghan4.4
- 8Part of Your World by Abby Jimenez0#1
- 9Deep End by Ali Hazelwood4.3
- 10Business or Pleasure by Rachel Lynn Solomon4.0

When Lizbet Keaton takes over managing a historic Nantucket hotel, she must deal with demanding guests, complicated staff relationships, and her own romantic entanglements during one chaotic summer se
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations

Part of Your World
Part of Your World #1 (works standalone)by Abby Jimenez
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a warm and transformative tone that will resonate with The Hotel Nantucket fans.
Quick Comparison: Books Like The Hotel Nantucket
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Read | Emily Henry | 4.0 | 2020 | 358 | Closest match |
| The Love Haters | Katherine Center | 0 | — | — | Similar vibes |
| Wildfire | Hannah Grace | 3.8 | 2023 | 387 | Similar vibes |
| It Happened One Summer | Tessa Bailey | 4.3 | 2021 | — | Similar vibes |
| The Unhoneymooners | Christina Lauren | 3.9 | 2019 | 342 | Similar vibes |
| By a Thread | Lucy Score | 4.1 | 2020 | 594 | Similar vibes |
| It's a Love Story | Annabel Monaghan | 4.4 | 2025 | 400 | Similar vibes |
| Part of Your World | Abby Jimenez | 0 | 2022 | — | Similar vibes |
| Deep End | Ali Hazelwood | 4.3 | 2025 | 464 | Similar vibes |
| Business or Pleasure | Rachel Lynn Solomon | 4.0 | 2023 | 384 | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Elin Hilderbrand
If you enjoy Elin Hilderbrand's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to The Hotel Nantucket?
The most similar books to The Hotel Nantucket are Beach Read, The Love Haters, Wildfire.
What should I read after The Hotel Nantucket?
After finishing The Hotel Nantucket, readers most commonly pick up Beach Read next.
Who writes books like Elin Hilderbrand?
Authors similar to Elin Hilderbrand include Kristin Hannah.
What genre is The Hotel Nantucket?
The Hotel Nantucket is a Romance novel by Elin Hilderbrand. It features elements of Hotel Setting, Ensemble Cast, Nantucket Island.
How long is The Hotel Nantucket?
The Hotel Nantucket varies in length depending on edition.
Does The Hotel Nantucket have romance/spice?
The Hotel Nantucket has a spice level of 2/5. This book has moderate romantic content.
About The Hotel Nantucket
When Lizbet Keaton takes over managing a historic Nantucket hotel, she must deal with demanding guests, complicated staff relationships, and her own romantic entanglements during one chaotic summer season. As various storylines intersect—from celebrity guests to local politics—the hotel becomes the center of island drama, romance, and personal transformation. Hilderbrand crafts another atmospheric summer read set in her beloved Nantucket that weaves together multiple romantic plotlines with the charm and complexity of island life during peak tourist season. Perfect for summer fiction enthusiasts who enjoy ensemble casts, New England island settings, and stories that blend romance with the unique culture and social dynamics of exclusive resort destinations.








