10 Best Books Like Wildfire
If you loved Wildfire by Hannah Grace, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like Wildfire are:
- 1The Unhoneymooners by Christina Lauren3.9
- 2Beach Read by Emily Henry4.0
- 3The Spanish Love Deception by Elena Armas0
- 4Fangirl Down by Tessa Bailey0
- 5Love on the Brain by Ali Hazelwood3.9
- 6The Love Hypothesis by Ali Hazelwood0
- 7The Paradise Problem by Christina Lauren4.3
- 8Deep End by Ali Hazelwood4.3
- 9The True Love Experiment by Christina Lauren0
- 10Not in Love by Ali Hazelwood4.1

The latest in the Maple Hills series follows two summer camp counselors who reconnect after a sizzling one-night stand.
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations
Quick Comparison: Books Like Wildfire
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Unhoneymooners | Christina Lauren | 3.9 | 2019 | 342 | Closest match |
| Beach Read | Emily Henry | 4.0 | 2020 | 358 | Similar vibes |
| The Spanish Love Deception | Elena Armas | 0 | 2021 | — | Similar vibes |
| Fangirl Down | Tessa Bailey | 0 | — | — | Similar vibes |
| Love on the Brain | Ali Hazelwood | 3.9 | 2022 | 368 | Similar vibes |
| The Love Hypothesis | Ali Hazelwood | 0 | 2021 | — | Similar vibes |
| The Paradise Problem | Christina Lauren | 4.3 | 2025 | 368 | Similar vibes |
| Deep End | Ali Hazelwood | 4.3 | 2025 | 464 | Similar vibes |
| The True Love Experiment | Christina Lauren | 0 | — | — | Similar vibes |
| Not in Love | Ali Hazelwood | 4.1 | 2024 | 400 | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Hannah Grace
If you enjoy Hannah Grace's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to Wildfire?
The most similar books to Wildfire are The Unhoneymooners, Beach Read, The Spanish Love Deception.
What should I read after Wildfire?
After finishing Wildfire, readers most commonly pick up The Unhoneymooners next. Alternatively, you might enjoy more books by Hannah Grace, such as Icebreaker.
Who writes books like Hannah Grace?
Authors similar to Hannah Grace include Ali Hazelwood, Christina Lauren.
What genre is Wildfire?
Wildfire is a Romance novel by Hannah Grace, published in 2023. It features elements of Sports Romance, Age Gap, Grumpy/Sunshine.
How long is Wildfire?
Wildfire is 387 pages long.
Does Wildfire have romance/spice?
Wildfire has a spice level of 4/5. This book contains explicit romantic content.
More by Hannah Grace
View all →About Wildfire
Maple Hills students Russ Callaghan and Aurora Roberts cross paths at a party celebrating the end of the academic year, where a drinking game results in them having a passionate one-night stand. Never one to overstay her welcome (or expect much from a man), Aurora slips away before Russ even has the chance to ask for her full name. Imagine their surprise when they bump into each other on the first day of the summer camp where they are both counselors, hoping to escape their complicated home lives by spending the summer working. Russ hopes if he gets far enough away from Maple Hills, he can avoid dealing with the repercussions of his father’s gambling addiction, while Aurora is tired of craving attention from everyone around her, and wants to go back to the last place she truly felt at home. Russ knows breaking the camp’s strict “no staff fraternizing” rule will have him heading back to Maple Hills before the summer is over, but unfortunately for him, Aurora has never been very good at caring about the rules. Will the two learn to peacefully coexist? Or did their one night together start a fire they can't put out?









