10 Best Books Like Jilted
If you loved Jilted by Vi Keeland, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like Jilted are:
- 1The Pairing by Casey McQuiston4.2
- 2Beach Read by Emily Henry4.0
- 3Boyfriend Material by Alexis Hall0
- 4The Prospects by KT Hoffman4.5
- 5Not Another Love Song by Julie Soto4.3
- 6Rewind It Back by Liz Tomforde4.6
- 7It's a Love Story by Annabel Monaghan4.4
- 8Book Lovers by Emily Henry4.1
- 9Honey & Spice by Bolu Babalola4.3
- 10Sweet Obsession (Dark Olympus) by Katee Robert4.0

After being left at the altar, wedding magazine writer finds herself reluctantly filling in as a bridesmaid where she clashes all night with an infuriatingly attractive groomsman—until a steamy coat closet encounter changes everything. When she discovers he's her boss's son and they'll be working together at weddings all season long, she must navigate the thin line between love and hate while confronting her fear of happily ever after.
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations
Quick Comparison: Books Like Jilted
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Pairing | Casey McQuiston | 4.2 | 2024 | 432 | Closest match |
| Beach Read | Emily Henry | 4.0 | 2020 | 358 | Similar vibes |
| Boyfriend Material | Alexis Hall | 0 | 2020 | 432 | Similar vibes |
| The Prospects | KT Hoffman | 4.5 | — | — | Similar vibes |
| Not Another Love Song | Julie Soto | 4.3 | 2024 | 384 | Similar vibes |
| Rewind It Back | Liz Tomforde | 4.6 | 2025 | 480 | Similar vibes |
| It's a Love Story | Annabel Monaghan | 4.4 | 2025 | 400 | Similar vibes |
| Book Lovers | Emily Henry | 4.1 | 2022 | 377 | Similar vibes |
| Honey & Spice | Bolu Babalola | 4.3 | 2022 | 368 | Similar vibes |
| Sweet Obsession (Dark Olympus) | Katee Robert | 4.0 | 2025 | 384 | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Vi Keeland
If you enjoy Vi Keeland's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to Jilted?
The most similar books to Jilted are The Pairing, Beach Read, Boyfriend Material.
What should I read after Jilted?
After finishing Jilted, readers most commonly pick up The Pairing next.
Who writes books like Vi Keeland?
Authors similar to Vi Keeland include Christina Lauren, Tessa Bailey.
What genre is Jilted?
Jilted is a Romance novel by Vi Keeland, published in 2025. It features elements of Slow Burn.
How long is Jilted?
Jilted is 272 pages long.
About Jilted
DELUXE EDITION--a gorgeous paperback edition featuring bright turquoise sprayed edges!From #1 New York Times bestseller Vi Keeland comes a brand new slow burn, swooning romance where 27 Dresses meets The Hating Game.Weddings. I spend every working minute talking and writing about them, when just the thought of one makes me want to scream. After my fiancé abandoned me at the altar last year, my dream job at Bride magazine has turned into a reoccurring nightmare.To add insult to injury, the bridezilla at my latest assignment somehow roped me into filling in for a missing bridesmaid. Of course, I had to get paired with the most gorgeous groomsman. Wilder Hayes is perfect―except when he opens his mouth and we end up bickering all evening. That is, until the coat closet incident.At least I’ll never have to see him again. Or so I think... Until I walk into work on Monday and find out Wilder isn’t just a jerk, he’s also my boss’s son. And I’ll be spending the rest of the season working with him at every single wedding I cover this year.It's a match made in heaven...or hell. Only time will tell.








