10 Best Books Like Not Another Love Song
If you loved Not Another Love Song by Julie Soto, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like Not Another Love Song are:
- 1Jilted by Vi Keeland0
- 2The Pairing by Casey McQuiston4.2
- 3A Love Song for Ricki Wilde by Tia Williams4.4
- 4Honey & Spice by Bolu Babalola4.3
- 5It's a Love Story by Annabel Monaghan4.4
- 6Practice Makes Perfect by Sarah Adams4.3
- 7Yours Truly by Abby Jimenez0#2
- 8The Prospects by KT Hoffman4.5
- 9Seven Days in June by Tia Williams4.4
- 10Book Lovers by Emily Henry4.1

When musical prodigy Gwen Jackson claims the coveted First Chair position in the New York Pops Orchestra over privileged genius Xander Thorne, their bitter rivalry transforms into undeniable chemistry on stage. As their professional respect deepens into heated attraction, these two opposing forces must decide whether their fragile romance can survive the competitive world of classical music.
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations
Yours Truly
Part of Your World #2 (works standalone)by Abby Jimenez
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a warm and gentle tone that will resonate with Not Another Love Song fans.
Quick Comparison: Books Like Not Another Love Song
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jilted | Vi Keeland | 0 | 2025 | 272 | Closest match |
| The Pairing | Casey McQuiston | 4.2 | 2024 | 432 | Similar vibes |
| A Love Song for Ricki Wilde | Tia Williams | 4.4 | 2024 | 352 | Similar vibes |
| Honey & Spice | Bolu Babalola | 4.3 | 2022 | 368 | Similar vibes |
| It's a Love Story | Annabel Monaghan | 4.4 | 2025 | 400 | Similar vibes |
| Practice Makes Perfect | Sarah Adams | 4.3 | 2023 | 368 | Similar vibes |
| Yours Truly | Abby Jimenez | 0 | 2023 | — | Similar vibes |
| The Prospects | KT Hoffman | 4.5 | — | — | Similar vibes |
| Seven Days in June | Tia Williams | 4.4 | 2022 | 352 | Similar vibes |
| Book Lovers | Emily Henry | 4.1 | 2022 | 377 | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Julie Soto
If you enjoy Julie Soto's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to Not Another Love Song?
The most similar books to Not Another Love Song are Jilted, The Pairing, A Love Song for Ricki Wilde.
What should I read after Not Another Love Song?
After finishing Not Another Love Song, readers most commonly pick up Jilted next. Alternatively, you might enjoy more books by Julie Soto, such as Rose in Chains.
Who writes books like Julie Soto?
Authors similar to Julie Soto include Christina Lauren, Sally Thorne, Jasmine Guillory.
What genre is Not Another Love Song?
Not Another Love Song is a Romance novel by Julie Soto, published in 2024.
How long is Not Another Love Song?
Not Another Love Song is 384 pages long.
More by Julie Soto
View all →About Not Another Love Song
Gwen Jackson is a musical prodigy - but she fought hard for everything she now has.Xander Thorne comes from musical royalty - he’s a genius but it all fell in his lap.Already tensely opposed, when Gwen takes the spot of First Chair in the New York Pops Orchestra - a position Xander has coveted for years - their hostility goes up a notch… and their chemistry on stage goes off the scale.Forced to find a grudging respect for one another’s music, suddenly they are box office dynamite. And as the respect turns to admiration and then heated attraction, they must decide - will a note of discord ruin their perfect harmony or can this fragile romance reach its breathtaking climax?









