10 Best Books Like God of Malice
If you loved God of Malice by Rina Kent, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like God of Malice are:
- 1Deviant King (Royal Elite) by Rina Kent4.4
- 2Under Your Scars by Ariel N. Anderson4.6
- 3Beautiful Venom by Rina Kent4.3
- 4Butcher and Blackbird by Brynne Weaver4.3#1
- 5Haunting Adeline by H.D. Carlton0
- 6Den of Vipers by K.A. Knight3.7
- 7Twisted Love by Ana Huang0#1
- 8Bared to You by Sylvia Day4.3Series starter
- 9King of Greed by Ana Huang4.3
- 10Not in Love by Ali Hazelwood4.1

When Glyndon King sees through charming predator Killian Carson's facade to the psychopath beneath, she knows she should run—but a dark part of her craves the danger he represents. Despite their families being lifelong enemies and their schools bitter rivals, Killian becomes obsessed with claiming her as his own, setting off a twisted game of chase where Glyndon might just want to be caught. As their disturbing pasts collide, these two broken souls must discover whether their dark desires will heal or destroy them both.
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations

Butcher and Blackbird
Ruinous Love #1 (works standalone)by Brynne Weaver
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a darkly playful tone that will resonate with God of Malice fans.
Twisted Love
Twisted #1 (works standalone)by Ana Huang
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a dark and intense tone that will resonate with God of Malice fans.

Bared to You
Start of Crossfire seriesby Sylvia Day
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a intense and angsty tone that will resonate with God of Malice fans.
Quick Comparison: Books Like God of Malice
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deviant King (Royal Elite) | Rina Kent | 4.4 | 2022 | 362 | Same author |
| Under Your Scars | Ariel N. Anderson | 4.6 | 2023 | 478 | Similar vibes |
| Beautiful Venom | Rina Kent | 4.3 | 2025 | 496 | Same author |
| Butcher and Blackbird | Brynne Weaver | 4.3 | 2023 | 352 | Similar vibes |
| Haunting Adeline📚 Series starter | H.D. Carlton | 0 | 2021 | — | Start a new series |
| Den of Vipers | K.A. Knight | 3.7 | 2020 | 654 | Similar vibes |
| Twisted Love | Ana Huang | 0 | 2021 | — | Similar vibes |
| Bared to You 📚 Series starter | Sylvia Day | 4.3 | 2012 | 338 | Start a new series |
| King of Greed | Ana Huang | 4.3 | 2023 | 352 | Similar vibes |
| Not in Love | Ali Hazelwood | 4.1 | 2024 | 400 | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Rina Kent
If you enjoy Rina Kent's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to God of Malice?
The most similar books to God of Malice are Deviant King (Royal Elite), Under Your Scars, Beautiful Venom.
What should I read after God of Malice?
After finishing God of Malice, readers most commonly pick up Deviant King (Royal Elite) next. Alternatively, you might enjoy more books by Rina Kent, such as God of Fury.
Who writes books like Rina Kent?
Authors similar to Rina Kent include Brynne Weaver, H.D. Carlton.
What genre is God of Malice?
God of Malice is a Romance novel by Rina Kent, published in 2024. It features elements of Dark Romance.
How long is God of Malice?
God of Malice is 576 pages long.
Does God of Malice have romance/spice?
God of Malice has a spice level of 5/5. This book contains explicit romantic content.
About God of Malice
From New York Times and USA Today bestselling author Rina Kent comes a new dark romance about a villain and his new obsession.Killian Carson is a predator cloaked in charm. His charisma fools everyone-except Glyndon King. She sees the psychopath beneath and knows she should run. But a dark part of her craves the danger, knowing he’ll chase her . . . and she might just want to be caught.Glyndon has never been anyone’s favorite, always falling short of her family's expectations. But Killian? He doesn’t expect anything except that she’s his now. Their schools are rivals, their families lifelong enemies, but none of that matters to him.Can two broken souls heal each other, or will their twisted desires tear them apart? As their pasts collide in more disturbing ways than they imagined, it could either strengthen their bond or be their undoing.This book is a dark unconventional romance and contains themes that aren't to everyone's liking. Please check the author's note for content warnings before reading.









