10 Best Books Like Bared to You
If you loved Bared to You by Sylvia Day, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like Bared to You are:
- 1Under Your Scars by Ariel N. Anderson4.6
- 2God of Fury by Rina Kent4.7
- 3Den of Vipers by K.A. Knight3.7
- 4Haunting Adeline by H.D. Carlton0
- 5Deviant King (Royal Elite) by Rina Kent4.4
- 6God of Malice by Rina Kent4.4#1
- 7Beautiful Venom by Rina Kent4.3
- 8Twisted Love by Ana Huang0#1
- 9Butcher and Blackbird by Brynne Weaver4.3#1
- 10Things We Hide from the Light by Lucy Score4.4#2

When Eva meets Gideon Cross, a devastatingly attractive and powerful businessman, the attraction between them is immediate and explosive. Both are haunted by dark pasts and emotional scars that threaten to destroy any chance at love. As they're drawn into an intense and passionate relationship, they must confront their demons and decide if their connection is strong enough to heal their damaged souls.
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations

God of Malice
Legacy of Gods #1 (works standalone)by Rina Kent
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a dark and twisted tone that will resonate with Bared to You fans.
Twisted Love
Twisted #1 (works standalone)by Ana Huang
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a dark and intense tone that will resonate with Bared to You fans.

Butcher and Blackbird
Ruinous Love #1 (works standalone)by Brynne Weaver
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a darkly playful tone that will resonate with Bared to You fans.

Things We Hide from the Light
Knockemout #2 (works standalone)by Lucy Score
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a intense but healing tone that will resonate with Bared to You fans.
Quick Comparison: Books Like Bared to You
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under Your Scars | Ariel N. Anderson | 4.6 | 2023 | 478 | Closest match |
| God of Fury | Rina Kent | 4.7 | 2025 | 624 | Similar vibes |
| Den of Vipers | K.A. Knight | 3.7 | 2020 | 654 | Similar vibes |
| Haunting Adeline📚 Series starter | H.D. Carlton | 0 | 2021 | — | Start a new series |
| Deviant King (Royal Elite) | Rina Kent | 4.4 | 2022 | 362 | Similar vibes |
| God of Malice | Rina Kent | 4.4 | 2024 | 576 | Similar vibes |
| Beautiful Venom | Rina Kent | 4.3 | 2025 | 496 | Similar vibes |
| Twisted Love | Ana Huang | 0 | 2021 | — | Similar vibes |
| Butcher and Blackbird | Brynne Weaver | 4.3 | 2023 | 352 | Similar vibes |
| Things We Hide from the Light | Lucy Score | 4.4 | 2023 | 594 | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Sylvia Day
If you enjoy Sylvia Day's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to Bared to You ?
The most similar books to Bared to You are Under Your Scars, God of Fury, Den of Vipers.
What should I read after Bared to You ?
After finishing Bared to You , readers most commonly pick up Under Your Scars next. Alternatively, you might enjoy more books by Sylvia Day, such as One with You .
Who writes books like Sylvia Day?
Authors similar to Sylvia Day include Brynne Weaver, Elsie Silver, Lucy Score, Jenny Han, Christina Lauren.
What genre is Bared to You ?
Bared to You is a Romance novel by Sylvia Day, published in 2012.
How long is Bared to You ?
Bared to You is 338 pages long.
Does Bared to You have romance/spice?
Bared to You has a spice level of 5/5. This book contains explicit romantic content.
More by Sylvia Day
View all →About Bared to You
THE NEW YORK TIMES AND #1 INTERNATIONAL BESTSELLERGideon Cross came into my life like lightning in the darkness...He was beautiful and brilliant, jagged and white-hot. I was drawn to him as I'd never been to anything or anyone in my life. I craved his touch like a drug, even knowing it would weaken me. I was flawed and damaged, and he opened those cracks in me so easily...Gideon knew. He had demons of his own. And we would become the mirrors that reflected each other's most private worlds...and desires.The bonds of his love transformed me, even as I prayed that the torment of our pasts didn't tear us apart...








