10 Best Books Like Beautiful Venom
If you loved Beautiful Venom by Rina Kent, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like Beautiful Venom are:
- 1Deviant King (Royal Elite) by Rina Kent4.4
- 2God of Malice by Rina Kent4.4#1
- 3Under Your Scars by Ariel N. Anderson4.6
- 4Den of Vipers by K.A. Knight3.7
- 5Haunting Adeline by H.D. Carlton0
- 6Twisted Love by Ana Huang0#1
- 7Butcher and Blackbird by Brynne Weaver4.3#1
- 8Bared to You by Sylvia Day4.3Series starter
- 9King of Greed by Ana Huang4.3
- 10Deep End by Ali Hazelwood4.3

When her world is shattered by unknown enemies, she infiltrates The Vipers—an elite college hockey team with deadly secrets—by targeting their seemingly innocent captain, Kane Davenport. But Kane's charming facade masks a dangerous predator who quickly turns the tables, trapping her in a lethal game where revenge cuts both ways. In this dark hockey romance, she thought she was the hunter, but she may have just become prey to the most venomous viper of all.
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations

God of Malice
Legacy of Gods #1 (works standalone)by Rina Kent
Why you'll love it:
Another Rina Kent book — if you love their writing style, this is a natural next pick.
Twisted Love
Twisted #1 (works standalone)by Ana Huang
Why you'll love it:
This delivers a very similar reading experience to Beautiful Venom — fans consistently love both.

Butcher and Blackbird
Ruinous Love #1 (works standalone)by Brynne Weaver
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a darkly playful tone that will resonate with Beautiful Venom fans.

Bared to You
Start of Crossfire seriesby Sylvia Day
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a intense and angsty tone that will resonate with Beautiful Venom fans.
Quick Comparison: Books Like Beautiful Venom
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deviant King (Royal Elite) | Rina Kent | 4.4 | 2022 | 362 | Same author |
| God of Malice | Rina Kent | 4.4 | 2024 | 576 | Same author |
| Under Your Scars | Ariel N. Anderson | 4.6 | 2023 | 478 | Similar vibes |
| Den of Vipers | K.A. Knight | 3.7 | 2020 | 654 | Similar vibes |
| Haunting Adeline📚 Series starter | H.D. Carlton | 0 | 2021 | — | Start a new series |
| Twisted Love | Ana Huang | 0 | 2021 | — | Similar vibes |
| Butcher and Blackbird | Brynne Weaver | 4.3 | 2023 | 352 | Similar vibes |
| Bared to You 📚 Series starter | Sylvia Day | 4.3 | 2012 | 338 | Start a new series |
| King of Greed | Ana Huang | 4.3 | 2023 | 352 | Similar vibes |
| Deep End | Ali Hazelwood | 4.3 | 2025 | 464 | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Rina Kent
If you enjoy Rina Kent's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to Beautiful Venom?
The most similar books to Beautiful Venom are Deviant King (Royal Elite), God of Malice, Under Your Scars.
What should I read after Beautiful Venom?
After finishing Beautiful Venom, readers most commonly pick up Deviant King (Royal Elite) next. Alternatively, you might enjoy more books by Rina Kent, such as God of Fury.
Who writes books like Rina Kent?
Authors similar to Rina Kent include Elsie Silver, Lucy Score, Brynne Weaver, Jenny Han, Christina Lauren.
What genre is Beautiful Venom?
Beautiful Venom is a Romance novel by Rina Kent, published in 2025. It features elements of Bully Romance.
How long is Beautiful Venom?
Beautiful Venom is 496 pages long.
Does Beautiful Venom have romance/spice?
Beautiful Venom has a spice level of 5/5. This book contains explicit romantic content.
About Beautiful Venom
From New York Times & USA Today bestselling author Rina Kent comes a sizzling dark hockey romance set in a new glamorous secret world. In a den of vipers, revenge is the deadliest venom. They shattered my world; now, I’ll bring down theirs. The problem? I have virtually no way to trace the puppet master. My only lead: The Vipers. An elite college hockey team that rules the ice—and the shadows beyond it. To infiltrate their secret society, I set my sights on their weakest link. Kane Davenport. The charismatic captain and the lone green flag in a nest of serpents. But too late, I realize I’ve enticed the most venomous snake. Kane’s friendly façade hides a predator more dangerous than I imagined. He quickly unveils the monster lurking beneath the surface. A monster who lured me in only to trap me in a lethal game with no escape. Tropes: Hockey romance x dark romance Antihero x girl who bites back Primal play She’s out for revenge








