10 Best Books Like God of Fury
If you loved God of Fury by Rina Kent, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like God of Fury are:
- 1Deviant King (Royal Elite) by Rina Kent4.4
- 2Twisted Love by Ana Huang0#1
- 3Haunting Adeline by H.D. Carlton0
- 4Beautiful Venom by Rina Kent4.3
- 5Under Your Scars by Ariel N. Anderson4.6
- 6Den of Vipers by K.A. Knight3.7
- 7Kushiel's Dart by Jacqueline Carey0#1
- 8Bared to You by Sylvia Day4.3Series starter
- 9Butcher and Blackbird by Brynne Weaver4.3#1
- 10King of Greed by Ana Huang4.3

When quiet artist Brandon King collides with Nikolai Sokolov, the violent heir to a powerful mafia family, his carefully controlled world begins to unravel. Despite being his enemy's twin brother, Brandon becomes the obsession of the dangerous man who refuses to let him go. As their explosive attraction ignites, Brandon must decide if Nikolai's dark fixation will destroy him—or awaken something he never knew he wanted.
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations
Twisted Love
Twisted #1 (works standalone)by Ana Huang
Why you'll love it:
This delivers a very similar reading experience to God of Fury — fans consistently love both.
Kushiel's Dart
Kushiel'S Legacy #1 (works standalone)by Jacqueline Carey
Why you'll love it:
A fellow LGBTQIA+ romance with similar appeal and tone.

Bared to You
Start of Crossfire seriesby Sylvia Day
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a intense and angsty tone that will resonate with God of Fury fans.

Butcher and Blackbird
Ruinous Love #1 (works standalone)by Brynne Weaver
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a darkly playful tone that will resonate with God of Fury fans.
Quick Comparison: Books Like God of Fury
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deviant King (Royal Elite) | Rina Kent | 4.4 | 2022 | 362 | Same author |
| Twisted Love | Ana Huang | 0 | 2021 | — | Similar vibes |
| Haunting Adeline📚 Series starter | H.D. Carlton | 0 | 2021 | — | Start a new series |
| Beautiful Venom | Rina Kent | 4.3 | 2025 | 496 | Same author |
| Under Your Scars | Ariel N. Anderson | 4.6 | 2023 | 478 | Similar vibes |
| Den of Vipers | K.A. Knight | 3.7 | 2020 | 654 | Similar vibes |
| Kushiel's Dart | Jacqueline Carey | 0 | 2001 | — | Similar vibes |
| Bared to You 📚 Series starter | Sylvia Day | 4.3 | 2012 | 338 | Start a new series |
| Butcher and Blackbird | Brynne Weaver | 4.3 | 2023 | 352 | Similar vibes |
| King of Greed | Ana Huang | 4.3 | 2023 | 352 | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Rina Kent
If you enjoy Rina Kent's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to God of Fury?
The most similar books to God of Fury are Deviant King (Royal Elite), Twisted Love, Haunting Adeline.
What should I read after God of Fury?
After finishing God of Fury, readers most commonly pick up Deviant King (Royal Elite) next. Alternatively, you might enjoy more books by Rina Kent, such as Beautiful Venom.
Who writes books like Rina Kent?
Authors similar to Rina Kent include Elsie Silver, Lucy Score, Brynne Weaver, Jenny Han, Christina Lauren.
What genre is God of Fury?
God of Fury is a Romance novel by Rina Kent, published in 2025. It features elements of Organized Crime, Mafia.
How long is God of Fury?
God of Fury is 624 pages long.
Does God of Fury have romance/spice?
God of Fury has a spice level of 4/5. This book contains explicit romantic content.
About God of Fury
Discover the standalone dark MM mafia romance from the New York Times bestselling author and TikTok sensation.Brandon King never thought he was attracted to men.Truthfully, he’d never been that drawn to anyone-until he collided, with Nikolai Sokolov, the notoriously violent mafia heir.Nikolai is fixated on Brandon, the quiet artist, golden boy, and his enemy’s twin brother.They couldn’t be more different, but once Nikolai crashes into Brandon’s world, he refuses to let him go.Now, Brandon’s carefully controlled life is on the verge of unraveling.Will Nikolai’s obsession destroy him-or ignite something far more intense?This book is a dark unconventional romance and contains themes that aren't to everyone's liking. Please check the author's note for content warnings before reading.








