10 Best Books Like Bride
If you loved Bride by Ali Hazelwood, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like Bride are:
- 1Silver Elite by Dani Francis4.4
- 2House of Earth and Blood by Sarah J. Maas4.5Series starter
- 3We Who Will Die by Stacia Stark4.3
- 4Phantasma by Kaylie Smith4.1
- 5The Princess Bride by William Goldman0
- 6A Court of Thorns and Roses by Sarah J. Maas4.2Series starter
- 7One Dark Window by Rachel Gillig0Series starter
- 8Morning Glory by LaVyrle Spencer0
- 9Assistant to the Villain by Hannah Nicole Maehrer0
- 10The Knight and the Moth by Rachel Gillig4.5

A dangerous alliance between a Vampyre bride and an Alpha Werewolf becomes a love deep enough to sink your teeth into in this new paranormal romance from the #1 New York Times bestselling author of Love, Theoretically and The Love Hypothesis.
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations

House of Earth and Blood
Start of Crescent City seriesby Sarah J. Maas
Why you'll love it:
This romantasy shares a grief-heavy but empowering tone that will resonate with Bride fans.

A Court of Thorns and Roses
Start of A Court Of Thorns And Roses seriesby Sarah J. Maas
Why you'll love it:
This romantasy shares a dark but hopeful tone that will resonate with Bride fans.
One Dark Window
Start of Shepherd King seriesby Rachel Gillig
Why you'll love it:
This romantasy shares a atmospheric and haunting tone that will resonate with Bride fans.
Quick Comparison: Books Like Bride
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Elite📚 Series starter | Dani Francis | 4.4 | 2025 | 517 | Start a new series |
| House of Earth and Blood📚 Series starter | Sarah J. Maas | 4.5 | 2020 | 803 | Start a new series |
| We Who Will Die📚 Series starter | Stacia Stark | 4.3 | 2025 | 423 | Start a new series |
| Phantasma📚 Series starter | Kaylie Smith | 4.1 | 2024 | 428 | Start a new series |
| The Princess Bride | William Goldman | 0 | 2003 | — | Similar vibes |
| A Court of Thorns and Roses📚 Series starter | Sarah J. Maas | 4.2 | 2015 | 448 | Start a new series |
| One Dark Window📚 Series starter | Rachel Gillig | 0 | 2021 | 432 | Start a new series |
| Morning Glory | LaVyrle Spencer | 0 | 1989 | — | Similar vibes |
| Assistant to the Villain | Hannah Nicole Maehrer | 0 | 2023 | — | Similar vibes |
| The Knight and the Moth | Rachel Gillig | 4.5 | 2025 | 401 | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Ali Hazelwood
If you enjoy Ali Hazelwood's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to Bride?
The most similar books to Bride are Silver Elite, House of Earth and Blood, We Who Will Die.
What should I read after Bride?
After finishing Bride, readers most commonly pick up Silver Elite next. Alternatively, you might enjoy more books by Ali Hazelwood, such as Deep End.
Who writes books like Ali Hazelwood?
Authors similar to Ali Hazelwood include Nalini Singh, Jennifer L. Armentrout.
What genre is Bride?
Bride is a Romantasy novel by Ali Hazelwood, published in 2024. It features elements of Marriage of Convenience, Vampire, Werewolf.
How long is Bride?
Bride varies in length depending on edition.
Does Bride have romance/spice?
Bride has a spice level of 3/5. This book has moderate romantic content.
About Bride
Misery Lark, the only daughter of the most powerful Vampyre councilman of the Southwest, is an outcast—again. Her days of living in anonymity among the Humans are over: she has been called upon to uphold a historic peacekeeping alliance between the Vampyres and their mortal enemies, the Weres, and she sees little choice but to surrender herself in the exchange—again... Weres are ruthless and unpredictable, and their Alpha, Lowe Moreland, is no exception. He rules his pack with absolute authority, but not without justice. And, unlike the Vampyre Council, not without feeling. It's clear from the way he tracks Misery's every movement that he doesn't trust her. If only he knew how right he was…. Because Misery has her own reasons to agree to this marriage of convenience, reasons that have nothing to do with politics or alliances, and everything to do with the only thing she's ever cared about. And she is willing to do whatever it takes to get back what's hers, even if it means a life alone in Were territory…alone with the wolf.








