10 Best Books Like From Lukov with Love
If you loved From Lukov with Love by Mariana Zapata, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like From Lukov with Love are:
- 1The Hating Game by Sally Thorne0
- 2The Spanish Love Deception by Elena Armas0
- 3The True Love Experiment by Christina Lauren0
- 4The Soulmate Equation by Christina Lauren4.4
- 5The Unhoneymooners by Christina Lauren3.9
- 6Icebreaker by Hannah Grace3.7#1
- 7Kulti by Mariana Zapata4.6
- 8The Graham Effect by Elle Kennedy4.4
- 9Wait For It by Mariana Zapata4.5
- 10Love and Other Words by Christina Lauren4.5

After seventeen years of figure skating filled with broken bones and shattered dreams, Jasmine Santos' competitive window is rapidly closing. When her longtime rival Ivan Lukov—an arrogant skater she's fantasized about pushing into traffic—offers her the partnership opportunity of a lifetime, she must decide if working with her nemesis is worth one last shot at glory.
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations

Icebreaker
Maple Hills #1 (works standalone)by Hannah Grace
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a steamy and heartwarming tone that will resonate with From Lukov with Love fans.
Quick Comparison: Books Like From Lukov with Love
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Hating Game | Sally Thorne | 0 | 2016 | — | Closest match |
| The Spanish Love Deception | Elena Armas | 0 | 2021 | — | Similar vibes |
| The True Love Experiment | Christina Lauren | 0 | — | — | Similar vibes |
| The Soulmate Equation | Christina Lauren | 4.4 | 2021 | — | Similar vibes |
| The Unhoneymooners | Christina Lauren | 3.9 | 2019 | 342 | Similar vibes |
| Icebreaker | Hannah Grace | 3.7 | 2022 | 447 | Similar vibes |
| Kulti | Mariana Zapata | 4.6 | 2015 | — | Same author |
| The Graham Effect | Elle Kennedy | 4.4 | 2023 | 496 | Similar vibes |
| Wait For It | Mariana Zapata | 4.5 | 2016 | 670 | Same author |
| Love and Other Words | Christina Lauren | 4.5 | 2018 | — | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Mariana Zapata
If you enjoy Mariana Zapata's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to From Lukov with Love?
The most similar books to From Lukov with Love are The Hating Game, The Spanish Love Deception, The True Love Experiment.
What should I read after From Lukov with Love?
After finishing From Lukov with Love, readers most commonly pick up The Hating Game next. Alternatively, you might enjoy more books by Mariana Zapata, such as Wait For It.
Who writes books like Mariana Zapata?
Authors similar to Mariana Zapata include Christina Lauren, Sally Thorne, Elena Armas.
What genre is From Lukov with Love?
From Lukov with Love is a Romance novel by Mariana Zapata, published in 2018.
How long is From Lukov with Love?
From Lukov with Love is 538 pages long.
Does From Lukov with Love have romance/spice?
From Lukov with Love has a spice level of 3/5. This book has moderate romantic content.
About From Lukov with Love
If someone were to ask Jasmine Santos to describe the last few years of her life with a single word, it would definitely be a four-letter one.After seventeen years-and countless broken bones and broken promises-she knows her window to compete in figure skating is coming to a close.But when the offer of a lifetime comes in from an arrogant idiot she’s spent the last decade dreaming about pushing in the way of a moving bus, Jasmine might have to reconsider everything.Including Ivan Lukov.








